Placement

DEPARTMENT OF PLACEMENT & TRAINING

Our institution has an excellent and enthusiastic placement cell is working with a motive of providing best career to our students in various national and international organizations. A Team which has named “Career Youth Brigade” which is a part of Youth Employment Services, Department of Employment and Training, Government of Tamilnadu is also maintained by our placement cell with student members for every year.

PROGRAMMES :

☛ In – Plant Trainings.
☛ Industrial Safety Trainings (National Safety Council, Govt. of India).
☛ Career Youth Brigade (Department of Employment and Training, Govt. of Tamilnadu).
☛ Technical Skill trainings.
☛ Special lectures from various technical Fields.

OUR PLACEMENT OFFICER :

Mr.A.UTHAYAKUMAR
Contact No : 8973421917
Mail id : mptcplacementcell@gmail.com

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED IN VARIOUS NATIONAL AND MULTINATIONAL COMPANIES 2016-2017 :

D.GOPALA KRISHNAN VISHNU VIJAYAN S.SUJITH V.ARUN KUMAR SARATH. S. PANICKER K.VIGNESH WARAN M.PRABA KARAN P. SELVA KUMAR
A.ERULAN M.KARTHI KEYAN K.KUMAR VADIVEL P.BALA SUBRA MANIYAM GURUSAMY.R VINU VENU GOPAL SANKAR.P

M.KARTHI KEYAN K.KUMAR VADIVEL P.SANKAR A.ERULAN M.THANNASI R.GURUSAMY P.BALA SUBRA MANIYAM

S. SATHEESH WARAN M. SATHEESH S.R. PRAVEEN KUMAR


P.GOBALA KRISHNAN S.MURUGA MANICKAM R.VIGNESH WARAN S.JABER SHEIT M.SATHISH B.SIVARAMA KRISHNAN S.LESLIE SHANTHA KUMAR A.M.KAJAMAI DEEN
 
V.SURENTHRA KANNAN S.SANGEETHA U.BHARATHI D.REVATHI M.BHARATHI S.RAMYA

A.ANTONY PRAVEEN S.SHEIK ABDULLAH H.MOHAMED SADIQ S.R. PRAVEEN KUMAR M.DHELIPAN CHAKRA VARTHI K.V. HARI PRAKASH M.NALIN KUMAR R.PANDI
M.ABDUL KAREEM P.SELVA KUMAR A.ERULAN M.PASUPATHI M. DINESH KUMAR M. SATHEESH M.PRASATH D. GOPALA KRISHNAN
K.VEERA MUTHU E.MOHAN S. MURUGA MANICKAM V. SURENTHRA KANNAN

C.J.JOBIN G.VIJAYA RAGAVAN V.MUTHU KUMAR M.PRASATH K.V.HARI PRAKASH R.RAMESH KUMAR K. KUMAR VADIVEL CHIKKU SABU G. NAVEEN KUMAR
M. DINESH KUMAR M.SATHEESH A. ANTONY PRAVEEN K. VIGNESH WARAN M. THANNASI S. JAYA PRAKASH V. SIVA KUMAR A.VASANTHA KUMAR R.PANDI

HI – TECH CNC AUTOMATION
A.DHAMO DHARAN D.KARTHI S.GANESAN K. KANAGA RAJ M. KARTHIK KANNAN M. GOPI NATH P. CHANDRA SEKAR M. RAJA DURAI

ULTIMATE BIKES LIMITED
K.GOPALA KRISHNAN T. MUNI YAPPAN V.MATHAN KUMAR M.SATHISH B.SIVARAMA KRISHNAN A. PRATHAB K.VIJAY S. SUDHAGAR S.KARTHIK

OVERALL PLACEMENT STATUS 2016-2017


S.NO
NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF OFFERINGS
  1.  

BRAKES INDIA PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

10
  1.  

NOKIA SOLUTIONS NETWORK PVT.LTD, CHENNAI

14
  1.  

EUREKA FORBES PVT. LTD, COIMBATORE

20
  1.  

SRI GOWRISH CNC PVT. LTD, COIMBATORE

18
  1.  

DYNAMIC ORGANIZATION PVT. LTD, COIMBATORE

05
  1.  

SIRUVANI ROOFINGS PVT. LTD, COIMBATORE

06
  1.  

THE CHENNAI SILKS MANUFACTURING DIVISION, COIMBATORE

05
  1.  

AVALON TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

06
  1.  

HYUNDAI MOTORS PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

15
  1.  

HI-TECH CNC PVT.LTD, COIMBATORE

09
  1.  

TVS TRAINING SERVICES PVT. LTD, CHENNAI

15
  1.  

NOUVEAUX INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD, TIRUPUR

10
  1.  

ULTIMATE BIKES PVT LTD, TIRUPUR

12

LIST OF PLACED STUDENTS 2015-2016

BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENTS NAME OF THE COMPANY
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  1. CHINNADURAI.S
  2. SATHISHKUMAR.S
  3. VENKATESH.S
BRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  1. PREJITH.V
  2. MANIKANDAN.R
  3. RAJESHKUMAR.N
  4. SURESH.M
  5. KANNAN.S
  6. SATHISH.P
  7. BOOPATHI.K
  8. JEGANATHAN.M
  9. SABARI PRASATH.G
  10. VIJU.R
LGB LIMITED, PONGALUR
  1. LIBINRAJ.V
  2. DINESHKUMAR.V
LGB - VYM PLANT
  1. RAMAKRISHNAN.T
  2. BOOPATHI.R
L.G.BALAKRISHNAN & BROTHERS LTD
  1. ARUN.D
JAI KRISHNA AUTOSALES PVT.LTD
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
  1. SELVAKUMAR.M
  2. MANIKANDAN.T
  3. JEGAN JOTHI.M
  4. KARTHICK.S
NOKIA SOLUTIONS NETWORK
  1. VADUGANATHASAMY.N
  2. CHANDRASEKAR.S
  3. THAMARAISELVAN
AQUA PURE PLUS PVT. LTD
  1. ARUN.P
  2. PRAVEEN.G
  3. MAHENDRAN.M
  4. MANOJKUMAR.M
  5. NANDHAKUMAR.J
  6. THAMARAISELVAN
  7. VADUGANATHASAMY.N
  8. VEERAMANIKUMARAN
EUREKA FORBES PVT. LTD
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING
  1. MUTHUPANDI.M
BRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  1. KUNGUMARAJ.M
LGB - VYM PLANT
COPUTER ENGINEERING
  1. ABINAYA.R
  2. SARANYA.P
  3. NIVETHA.K
NOKIA SOLUTIONS NETWORK
  1. SYED ABBAS
EUREKA FORBES PVT. LTD
CIVIL ENGINEERING
  1. DINESH.E
RDC CONCRETE PVT. LTD

OVERALL PLACEMENT STATUS - 2016

BRANCH NAME OF THE COMPANY NO. OF STUDENTS
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING BRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 03
LGB LIMITED, PONGALUR 10
LGB - VYM PLANT 02
L.G.BALAKRISHNAN & BROTHERS LTD 02
JAI KRISHNA AUTOSALES PVT.LTD 01
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING NOKIA SOLUTIONS NETWORK 04
AQUA PURE PLUS PVT. LTD 03
EUREKA FORBES PVT. LTD 01
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING BRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 01
LGB - VYM PLANT 01
COPUTER ENGINEERING NOKIA SOLUTIONS NETWORK 03
EUREKA FORBES PVT. LTD 08
CIVIL ENGINEERING RDC CONCRETE PVT. LTD 01

LIST OF PLACED STUDENTS 2014-2015

S.NO
STUDENT NAME
DEPT
COMPANY NAME
1
Nandhini.M
ECE
Delphi-TVS, Chennai
2
Baby.R
ECE
Delphi-TVS, Chennai
3
Vinothini.R
ECE
Delphi-TVS, Chennai
4
Kalayarasi.M
ECE
Delphi-TVS, Chennai
5
Anandhan.S
DME
Nissan (P) Ltd., Chennai
6
Naveen kumar.M
DME
Nissan (P) Ltd., Chennai
7
Sathish kumar
DME
Nissan (P) Ltd., Chennai
8
Harish
EEE
Regen Power Tech (P) Ltd., Chennai
9
Murugeshan
EEE
Regen Power Tech (P) Ltd., Chennai
10
Shanmuga sundaram
Automobile
Nissan (P) Ltd., Chennai
11
Devaraj
ECE
Nissan (P) Ltd., Chennai
12
Rathina kumar.P
ECE
Avalon Technologies, Chennai
13
Suresh.L
ECE
Avalon Technologies, Chennai
14
Sasi kumar
DME
Ambal Autos, Coimbatore
15
Karthi..R
DME
Indocell casting (P) Ltd., Coimbatore
16
Murugeshan.M
ECE
Avalon Technologies, Chennai

List of Companies visited in Our Institution

S.No
COMPANY NAME
1
Delphi –TVS, Chennai.
2
Wind care India (P) Ltd., Gudimangalam.
3
Ambal Autos, Coimbatore.
4
LMW (P) Ltd., Coimbatore.
5
Pricol, Coimbatore.
6
Ucal Fuel system Ltd., Chennai.
7
Brakes India Ltd., Chennai.
8
Regen Power Tech (P) Ltd., Chennai.
9
HP Valves & Fitting India (P) Ltd., Chennai.
10
Ford India (P) Ltd., Chennai.
11
Unicraft CNC, Coimbatore.
12
G.E.T Water Solutions (P) Ltd., Chennai.
13
Sri Gowrish CNC (P) Ltd., Coimbatore.
14
Axles India Ltd., Sriperumbudur.
15
Amma Alloys India (P) Ltd., Coimbatore.