Academic

Achievements and highlights of Various Departments

University Results:

With the dedicated involvement of our faculty members and the co-operation of the students the college has produced good results in the university examinations.

Academic Excellence


University Rank Holders (2018)

Name Rank

Miss.R.Monica

B.Sc(CS)

            3rd Rank

Miss.P.Dharani

B.Sc(Physics)

            4th Rank

Mrs.K.S.Lavanya Bala

BCA

            6th Rank

University Rank Holders (2017)

Name Rank

Miss.A.Aysha sahani

BBA

            2nd Rank

Miss.R.Viveka

B.Sc(cs)

            3rd Rank

Miss.S.Lavanyaa

BCA

            5 th Rank

Miss.A.Megaraj Begam

B.Sc Maths(CA)

            6 th Rank

Miss.R.Pavithra

B.Sc Maths(CA)

            10th Rank

University Rank Holders (2016)

Name Rank

Miss.DURGA DEVI.P

BBA

            2nd Rank

Miss.JESEENA MARGIA.M

B.Sc(IT)

            4 th Rank

Miss.NITHYA.S

B.Sc(IT)

            5 th Rank

Miss.SAFSEETHA BANU.F

B.Sc(CDF)

            6 th Rank

Miss.KAVITHA.P

BBA

            10th Rank

University Rank Holders (2014)

Name Rank

Miss.P.Shenbagapriya

BA,Eng Lit(CA)

            1st Rank

Miss.A.Sivapakiam

M.Com(CA)

            6 th Rank

Miss.K.Daisy

M.Com(CA)

            8 th Rank

Miss.A.Halidha Begam

BA,Eng Lit(CA)

            9 th Rank

University Rank Holders (2012)

Name Rank

Miss.T.Selvanayaki

B.Sc.Maths(CA)

            2nd Rank

Miss.H.Akila

B.Sc.,(CS)

            4 th Rank

Miss.A.Anna Princy

BA,Eng Lit(CA)

            8 th Rank

Miss.P.Bala Saraswathi

BA,Eng Lit(CA)

            10 th Rank

University Rank Holders (2011)

Name Rank

V.Vaidehi
B.Com., (CA)

Second Rank awarded Silver Medal

A.Shahanaaz
B.Sc., CDF

Fifth Rank

D.Priya
B.Sc., CDF

Tenth Rank

G.Revathi
B.Sc., Maths(CA)

Nineth Rank

P.Logadivya
B.Sc., (IT)

Seventh Rank

V.Rohini
M.Sc., (CS)

Nineth Rank

S.Amutha
M.Com., (CA)

Second Rank awarded Silver Medal

P.Dhamayanthi
M.Com., (CA)

Sixth Rank

A.Anandhi
M.Com., (CA)

Seventh Rank

University Rank Holders (2009)

Name Rank

Miss.S.Rameshwari

M.Sc.,(CS)

  Second Rank awarded Gold Medal

Miss.V.Thilagavathy

M.Sc.,(CS)

            X-Rank

University Rank Holders (2008)

Name Rank

Miss.S.Sri Gayathri

B.Sc.,(CS)

First Rank Awarded Gold Medal

University Rank Holders (2006)

Name Rank

Miss.S.Rameshwari

B.Sc., (CS)

First Rank Awarded Gold Medal

Miss.R.Balalakshmi

B.Sc., Maths(CA)

VII-Rank

Miss.V.Karpagavalli

M.Com., (CA)

V-Rank

                              Multipurpose Variety Programmes:

                                              Physical Education Club

                                              Quiz Club

                                              National service scheme

                                              Youth Red Cross

                                              Placement Cel

                                              Consumer Club

                                              Eco Club

                                              Fine Arts Club

                                              I.A.S. Training Club

7 Students of our college got selected for IAS Preliminary Screening test Conducted on 30th Nov 2012 at Bharathiyar University by Anna Civil Service Coaching Academy. Miss.M.Syed Abiyaltula Basiriya, B.A English Literature was identified as one of the outstanding Students got the 1st Rank.

OUR COLLEGE TEACHING STAFF LIST

                                                                             
S.No
Name

PRINCIPAL

Dr.S.Tamil Selvi M.Com.,M.Phil., PGDCA.,Ph.D.,

DEPARTMENT OF TAMIL

1

Mr.T.Ravikumar M.A.,M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

2

Mrs.M.Vasanthi MA.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

3

Mrs.S.Parameswari M.A.,M.Phil.,

4

Mrs.B.Umamaheswari M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

5

Mrs.K.Hemalatha M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

6

Mrs.D.Gokilavani M.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCE.,

7

Ms.A.Gayathri M.A.,M.Phil.,

8

Ms.S.Saranya M.A.,B.Ed., M.Phil.,

9

Mr.S.Harish Kumar M.A.,M.Phil.,

10

Mr.G.Sam Dixon Paul M.A.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

11

Ms.N.Nithya M.Sc.,M.Ed.,

12

Ms.K.Geethalakshmi M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

13

Mrs.R.Vanitha M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

14

Mr.K.Anburasu M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

15

MsV.Priyanga M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

16

Mrs.T.Thilagavathi M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

17

Ms.K.Kanimozhi M.Sc.,

18

Mrs.S.Saraswathy M.Sc.,M.Phil.,M.Ed.,

19

Ms.K.Muthulakshmi M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

20

Mrs.K.Hemaambujavalli M.Sc.,MCA.,M.Phil.,

21

Ms.M.Malarvizhi MCA.,M.Phil.,

22

Mrs.A.Latha M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

23

Ms.B.Surya M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

24

Ms.R.Maragathavalli M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

25

Mrs.C.Suganya M.Sc.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

26

Mrs.P.R.Muthulakshmi M.Sc.,MCA.,M.Phil.,

27

Mr.R.Kumaragurubaran MCA.,M.Phil.,

28

Ms.A.Flora MCA.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

29

Mr.S.Veluchamy MCA.,B.Ed.,

30

Mr.M.Arulprabhu MCA.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

31

Mrs.I.Dayana M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

32

Ms.V.Gayathri M.Sc.,

33

Mrs.G.Amsalekha M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

DEPARTMENT OF COSTUME DESIGN AND FASHION

34

Mr.T.Saravana Prakash DDM.,M.Sc.,Ph.D.,

35

Mrs.D.Priya M.Sc.,

36

Mrs.B.Veera Ganga M.Sc.,

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE WITH COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

37

Dr.N.Sasikumar M.Com(CA).,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

38

Mrs.D.Ananthi M.Com(CA).,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

39

Mrs.S.Sofia Parveen M.Com(CA).,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

40

MsB.Karthika M.Com(CA),M.Phil.,

41

Mrs.M.Naseema Begum M.Com(CA).,M.Phil.,

42

Mrs.K.Kaleeswari M.Com(CA).,M.Phil.,

43

Mr.S.Parthipan M.Com(CA).,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,

44

Dr.A.Lakshmanan M.Com.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

45

Mrs.D.Vijayalalitha Bhuvaneswari M.Com(IT)., M.Phil.,

46

Mr.A.Ramkumar M.Com.,M.Phil.,

47

Ms.C.Hemalatha MIB.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

48

Mr.S.Velanganni M.Com.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,SET.,Ph.D.,

49

Mrs. K. Valarmathi M.Com.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,

50

Mr.S.Mathankumar M.Com.,M.Phil.,

51

Mrs.N.Ponmozhi M.Com.,M.Phil.,

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

52

Mrs.N.Yogambal MBA.,M.Com.,

53

Ms.K.Sathya MBA.,M.Com(CA).,

54

Mrs.N.Vasuki MBA.,M.Phil.,

55

Mr.V.Ravindar MBA.,

LAB PROGRAMMER

56

Ms.S.Umamaheswari B.Sc(CS).,

LIBRARIAN

57

Mrs.B.Sudha MLIS.,

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

58

Mr.K.Jayaprakash B.Com(CA).,B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed.,PGDSY

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

59

Mr.M.Thangavel

60

Mrs.A.Asha Banu BA(Co-op).,

61

Mr.J.Salmohan B.Com(CA).,